Lyrics and Chords of Popular and New Songs

HEY YA chords and lyrics By OUTKAST

HEY YA chords and lyrics By OUTKAST

  VERSION 1  

Verse 1 :
D          G
My baby don't mess around
             G                      
Because she loves me so
             A       Bm      
And this I know for sure

D             G
But does she really wanna
            G                      
But can't stand to see me
     A        Bm
Walk out the door

D               G
Don't try to fight the feeling
             G                      
'Cause the thought alone
           A         Bm
Is killing me right now

D                G
I thank god for mom and dad
              G                    
For sticking two together
           A          Bm
'Cause we don't know how

Chours :
D        G
Heeeey yaaaaa...
A    Bm
Hey yaaaaa...
D       G
Heeeey yaaaaa...
A    Bm
Hey yaaaaa...

D        G
Heeeey yaaaaa...
A    Bm
Hey yaaaaa...
D       G
Heeeey yaaaaa...
A    Bm
Hey yaaaaa...

Verse 2 :
D                     G
You think you got it, Oh you think you got it
     G                              
But got it just don't get it
             A           Bm
Till there's nothing at all

D                G
We get together, Oh we get together
     G                              
But separate's always better
               A         Bm
When there's feelings involved

D                     G
If what they say is 'Nothing is forever'
       G                                
Then what makes, then what makes,
      A                Bm
Then what makes, then what makes, love exception

D                  G
So why you why you why you why you why you
G                          
Why you are so in denial
         A                  
When we know we're not happy here...

Chours :
D        G
Heeeey yaaaaa...
A    Bm
Hey yaaaaa...
D       G
Heeeey yaaaaa...
A    Bm
Hey yaaaaa...

D        G
Heeeey yaaaaa...
A    Bm
Hey yaaaaa...
D       G
Heeeey yaaaaa...
A    Bm
Hey yaaaaa.. Hey, alright now

Bridge 1 :
D                      G
Alright now fealous, (Yeah!)
             G
Now what's cooler than bein' cool?
A         Bm
(Ice Cold!) I can't hear ya'
               D                   G
I say what's cooler than bein' cool?
G
(Ice Cold!) whooo...
    G
Alright, alright, alright, alright
            A                  Bm    
Alright, alright, alright, alright

Alright, alright, alright, alright
                                     D       G
Alright, alright, alright, OK now ladies, (Yeah!)
                  G                           A          Bm
And we gon' break this back down in just a few seconds
                                               D
Now don't have me break this thang down for nothin'
           G
Now I wanna see y'all on y'all baddest behavior
A               Bm
Gimme some suga', I am your neighber ahh here we go!

Bridge 2 :
D                        G
Shake it Shake shake it, Shake it  shake shake it

Shake it shake shake it
A               Bm
Shake it like a polaroid picture

D                        G
Shake it Shake shake it, Shake it  shake shake it

Shake it shake shake it
A               Bm
Shake it like a polaroid picture

D                        G
Shake it Shake shake it, Shake it  shake shake it

Shake it shake shake it
A               Bm
Shake it like a polaroid picture

D                        G
Shake it Shake shake it, Shake it  shake shake it

Shake it shake shake it
A               Bm
Shake it like a polaroid picture

Chours :
D        G
Heeeey yaaaaa...
A    Bm
Hey yaaaaa...
D       G
Heeeey yaaaaa...
A    Bm
Hey yaaaaa...

D        G
Heeeey yaaaaa...
A    Bm
Hey yaaaaa...
D       G
Heeeey yaaaaa...
A    Bm
Hey yaaaaa...

D        G
Heeeey yaaaaa...
A    Bm
Hey yaaaaa...
D       G
Heeeey yaaaaa...
A    Bm
Hey yaaaaa...

D        G
Heeeey yaaaaa...
A    Bm
Hey yaaaaa...
D       G
Heeeey yaaaaa...
A    Bm
Hey yaaaaa...
@@@@@
OTHER CHORDS VERSIONS For This Song :
Tags :

RELATED : HEY YA chords and lyrics By OUTKAST

CLICK HERE..!! COMMENTS FOR : HEY YA chords and lyrics By OUTKAST

Posted by : Song Lyrics and Chords.
Title : HEY YA chords and lyrics By OUTKAST. Artist :
Disclaimer: HEY YA chords and lyrics By OUTKAST posted on this blog is for promotional purposes, studying music, and evaluation. HEY YA chords and lyrics By OUTKAST is a copyright / proprietary rights of Composer, Artist, Music Label concerned. Purchase the original CD / VCD / DVD / Cassette related of the song HEY YA chords and lyrics By OUTKAST this.