Lyrics and Chords of Popular and New Songs

MY FAVORITE PART chords and lyrics By ARIANA GRANDE ft. MAC MILLER

MY FAVORITE PART chords and lyrics By ARIANA GRANDE ft. MAC MILLER

  VERSION 1  

     F#                       D#m                               F#
Said, you just don't know how beautiful you are
                                F
And baby that's my favorite part
F#                  D#m                           F#
You walk around so clueless to it all
                                  F
Like nobody gonna break your heart
              F#                      D#m                              
It'll be alright babe, see, me, I got you covered
              F#                                                 F
I'm gon' be your lover, you might be the one
                    F#            D#m    
If it's only tonight, ayy, we don't need to worry
              F#                                  F
We ain't in a hurry, rushin' into love

       F#                   D#m                           F#                        F
Said, you know I know who you really are, ain't need to lie
       F#             D#m                                F#                                 F
Said, the universe couldn't keep us apart, why would it even try?
                F#                                          D#m
Yeah, said, don't let them hurt you ever, I know you far too smart
F#                                          F
Before things come together, they have to fall apart
F#                                                        D#m
It's been a while since I've been sober, this life can be so hard
F#                               F
I'd rather talk about you

       F#                       D#m                               F#
Said, you just don't know how beautiful you are
                                F
And baby that's my favorite part
F#                  D#m                           F#
You walk around so clueless to it all
                                  F
Like nobody gonna break your heart
              F#                      D#m                              
It'll be alright babe, see, me, I got you covered
              F#                                                 F
I'm gon' be your lover, you might be the one
                    F#            D#m    
If it's only tonight, ayy, we don't need to worry
              F#                                  F
We ain't in a hurry, rushin' into love

D#m                      Fm                         A#m
   If you wanna stay, we're taking it slow baby
             A#                     D#m                             Fm
Cause you and me, and I got enough on my mind
                         F#m                                  G#
But I can make time for something so divine

       F#                       D#m                               F#
Said, you just don't know how beautiful you are
                                F
And baby that's my favorite part
F#                  D#m                           F#
You walk around so clueless to it all
                                  F
Like nobody gonna break your heart
              F#                      D#m                              
It'll be alright babe, see, me, I got you covered
              F#                                                 F
I'm gon' be your lover, you might be the one
                    F#            D#m    
If it's only tonight, ayy, we don't need to worry
              F#                                  F
We ain't in a hurry, rushin' into love
@@@@@
OTHER CHORDS VERSIONS For This Song :

RELATED : MY FAVORITE PART chords and lyrics By ARIANA GRANDE ft. MAC MILLER

CLICK HERE..!! COMMENTS FOR : MY FAVORITE PART chords and lyrics By ARIANA GRANDE ft. MAC MILLER

Posted by : Song Lyrics and Chords.
Title : MY FAVORITE PART chords and lyrics By ARIANA GRANDE ft. MAC MILLER. Artist : ,
Disclaimer: MY FAVORITE PART chords and lyrics By ARIANA GRANDE ft. MAC MILLER posted on this blog is for promotional purposes, studying music, and evaluation. MY FAVORITE PART chords and lyrics By ARIANA GRANDE ft. MAC MILLER is a copyright / proprietary rights of Composer, Artist, Music Label concerned. Purchase the original CD / VCD / DVD / Cassette related of the song MY FAVORITE PART chords and lyrics By ARIANA GRANDE ft. MAC MILLER this.